Mail Call:

A quote from a thank you letter......

"When I opened my box it made my day. I love my sweet little tree. I love the Harley Davidson stickers, my husband and I ride. Thank you for your prayers."
Melissa via US Military Mail

Click the link below for more information about donating today.

PayPal with cards

Enter a donation amount:

What is a 501C(3) organization

Trees From Home Inc. is chartered as a charitable organization. We are 100% unpaid volunteers.  

100%.
Period.

Contact your tax advisor for details regarding your tax deductibility.

          Logowithornament    

We Thank Our Donors

The volunteers involved with Trees From Home are motivated by the belief that our efforts are appreciated by the service men and women who receive their trees and treats.

Special Thanks Honor Roll

Trees from Home is honored to have received a special grant from the Daughters of the American Revolution in the amount of $7,000.00.

Special thank you also to The American Association to the Order of St. Lazarus Inc. in Atlanta, Georgia for a generous donation of $5,000.00.

Masterbuilt Manufacturing of Columbus, Georgia contributed $5,000.00 to Trees From Home to support our mission. THANK YOU!

Flag

Four Star General - $1,000

Mequon Thiensville Optimist Club

Colonel $400 t0 $900

Ozaukee County Chapter of Thrivent Financial

St. Monica Congregation Whitefish Bay WI

St. Monica Congregation Whitefish Bay WI

St. Olaf's Episcopal Church Amherst WI Congregation and Church Women

Dorianne & Jeffrey Jensen

Robert Rettig

Eugene Witt

Major $101 to $400

    INDIVIDUALS:

    Betsy and Bert Fredericksen
    Kathleen and Frank Harvey
    Dorothy and Thomas Keuper
    William Lampiris
    Patricia Ruetz
    Diane and Keith Smith
    Lynn Sommar
    Judy Van Till
    Patricia Verhage

    ORGANIZATIONS:

    St. Paul's Lutheran Church Havelock NC
    American Legion Aux #306 Ripon WI
    Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 115 Plover WI
    Rose Harms American Legion Sons of the American Legion Grafton WI
    Robert Brachman Family Trust
    Edwin Frohmader VFW Auxiliary #1879 Fort Atkinson WI
    American Legion Auxiliary Cook Fuller Unit #70 Oshkosh WI
    American Legion Landt Thiel #470 Saukville WI
    Mosinee Sportsmens Alliance
    Tomorrow River Memorial VFW Post #11346 WI
    Ross Wilcox Unit 79 American Legion Auxiliary Burlington WI
    American Legion Auxiliary Unit 54 Marshfield WI
    United Methodist Church Ruth Circle Lancaster WI

    Captain $100

    Alice Rozek Amer Legion Aux Comm Post No. 375 Mukwonago WI American Legion Aux Unit 82 Pt Washington WI American Legion Auxiliary Cazenovia WI
    American Legion Auxiliary Marathon Unit 469 American Legion Auxiliary Rehab Fund Ripon WI American Legion Auxiliary Unit No. 161 King WI Aux Gr. Plover Area Mem VFW Post No. 10262
    Barbara Banks Berger's Car Care Service, Inc. Blue Star Mothers of Southeastern WI Brenda & John Davies
    Brenda Majewski Charles & Carol Biesik Cheryl & Allen Buchholz Claudette & A. William Finke
    Dawn Anderson Dean & Joni Hill Ledzian Doralice & David Graff Doreen & Robert Wesp
    Elvonda Cantrell Faith & A. Rex Deaton Farchione Motors, Inc. First Immanuel Luth Church Wos
    Missionary League Cedarburg WI Friedrichs-Mueller-Norgaard Amer Leg Aux 149 Sheboygan WI Gail & Ridge Braunschweig General Plastics, Inc.
    Gretchel-Nelson Post 210 Amer Legion Waupun WI Jan Hahm Janet Tofte Julian Hutchison
    Katherine Wolter Kathleen Borland Kettle Moraine Coatings, Inc. Larry & Eunice Zwicki
    Leeann Bissell & Lorraine Talasek Leonard Insurance Services, Inc. Linda Cullen Lisa Nevins
    Louise Moss & Linda Mines Lynne & Tom VanHimbergen Margaret Knitter Margaret Raney
    Maureen & Robert Hall Michele & Stephen Fiskum Mosinee Area Action Club Patrick & Janis Sierra
    Patrick & Patricia Krieger Paul Frank Florine Unit 166 Amer Legion Aux Fort Atkinson WI Robert & Patricia Miller Palmer Sandra Arndt
    Scott Barth Shorewood Mens Club, Inc. Stenz Griesell Smith Post #449 Aux of Amer Leg Brookfield WI Sue & Tony Vogt
    Todd Graef Tracey Morgan Van Ells Schanen Post #82 Amer Leg Pt Wash WI Whitefish Bay Woman's Club (WI)
    William & Dianne Murray Willis & Constance Priebe

    First Lieutenant $50 to $75

    Sharon W. Abel American Legion Aux. Unit 508 Wilton WI American Legion Auxiliary Unit 274 Rib Lake WI Scott & Ann Ulmer Andrews
    Jody & Brian Bancroft Arlene Brachman Living Trust Linda & James Buss James & Carol Cage
    Falicia & Keith Cornille Kimberly & Morris Costello Doris & Roman Dahlke Mary De Fazio
    Elizabeth Feltz Sherri Foreman Judith & David Glaze
    Kelly & Stephen Herlache Pamela & George Holmes Cathleen & Robert Hunt Linda Even & Scott Kania
    Sandra & Robert Kattman Amy & Paul Kilpatrick Tina & Paul Kopydlowski Keri Kowalchuk
    Karen & Michael Krebs Ruthanne & Ronald Lietz Lisa Martin Mary Medicus
    Susan & Paul McPherson Joanne Moll Montgomery VFW Auxiliary #5340 MN Nancy Lepic & Stephen Mullins
    Wanda Myers Hope H. Niedling Roger & Kay Reetz, Reetz Living Trust Robert G Romaine Unit 384 Amer Legion Aux Kewaskum WI
    Mary Saggio Daniel & Suzanne Schlutter Erika & Gary Simonton Krista & Denis Sorenson
    South Shore Yacht Club Aux Milwaukee WI J.L. Spinner Karen & Arthur Spirakus Dorothy Stuhlmacher
    Lucille & Nelson Temple Marie & Dean Trosdahl American Legion Auxiliary Unit 108 Clear Lake WI Laura & Steven Veesart
    Jo Ann Walker We Get A Kick Out of Precious Moments Club Diane Wickstrom

    Private First Class to $50

    r
    Joan Aker Christine Alder-Pipia Selma Voight Post No. 22 Amer Legion Amherst WI American Legion Auxiliary Unit #124 New Holstein WI Ester & Mark Auer
    Nancy & William Bagemihl American Legion Auxiliary Unit 26 Baraboo WI Linda Barkoozis Stacy & Cary Bathrick Colleen Bliesner
    Terri & Thomas Bradley Sherri Brooks J & K Bryant Michael & Alexandra Buchholz Vera & Joseph Burke
    Courtney Burkett Nancy & Timothy Burns Jody Cacciotti Madeline A. Caldwell Alice Catron
    John & Wendy Cayer Central Wisc. Ornament Collectors Club Lenore & William Chandler Cena Chinnock Judith & Dale Christophersen
    Daughters of the American Revolution Waukesha WI Chapter Diane Davis Fellows Lois Ellen Debbink Jeanette Decker Joseph, Bonnie & Erin Delaney
    Christine Doherty Mr. & Mrs. Stanley Dziewa Diane Ellington Wanda Etzel Joe Farrell
    Lois & Lowell Fink Sophia & Eddie Fire Fohl-Martin Post #483, AmerLegion Aux Allenton WI Clarice Fox E. C. Gideon
    Charlotte Gingrasso Rachel Jean Glover Deborah Gress Gertrude Gripentrog Guardian Medical Billing Service, LLC
    Lori Hack Joanne & Patrick Hagen Hanson-Maki Amer Legion Post #506 Iron River WI C. Haugh Martha Sue & Rusty Henry
    Kristsa & Donald Hildebrand Sharon Hipke Kristine Hipp Joni HodoGene & Sharon Hollenberger
    Susan & Charles Holliday Alice & Roger Holtin Alice & Roger Hopfensperger Joann & Blaine Horn Pentreath & Isaac Howard
    Deborah Hull Randall & Margaret Jacobsen Shelia & Donald Jacque Jacques Vieau Chapter Daughters of the American Revolution Virginia & Thomas Jenkins
    Sharon & Dean Jensen Warren & Rosemarie Jensen Sandra Jobe James & Annette Bera Jozwowski Bethany Juris
    Beatrice Kalosieh Irene Kemmeter Trust Linda & Charles Kennell Linda Kessemeier Edward Kiepert
    Penny Krejci Eleanor Kruk Jill Kuenzle Kupfahl Amer Legion Auxi Unit 387 Oostburg WI Sue Kusiak
    Heather LaBonte Paula Lejeune Barbara Lewiston Susannah Locke Herbert & Betty Jane Loke
    Helen Malzahn Walter Mattes Lawrence Mattson David & Karen Mau Cindy & Steve Meyer
    Faye & Kenneth Miller Anita Morgan Rev. Kim Moss Jeffery Nash Newton Woman's Club Newton IL
    Patricia Nicholson Bettye Nimmer Diane & Bruce Nopenz Ann & James Noster OT Home Remodeling St Petersburg FL
    Sara & Jerry Packard Arleen Peltz Lynn & Aris Penikis Agnes Peplinski Barbara Poehlmann
    Joyce Pogorzelski Janet Ponik Jessica Powell Rick & Lori Beggs Reb'l Acres Stevens Point WI Deirdre Reilly
    Mary Elizabeth Reinhart Joy Lynn Ring Robert W. Ginther Post No. 521 Amer Legion Fox Lake WI Susan & Wayne Romeis
    Anastasia Rulkowski Abigail Sales Tammy & James Schantz Marcella & Richard Schmidt Betty Sieckman
    Julie & Anthony Smet Robert Smith Lynn Stathus Eva & Stanley Steingold Constance Subotich
    Carol Swiggum Susan & Maurie Thole Ana Villafanco Angela Vogel Marilyn Vogts
    Magdalene & David Wangerin Marlene Wiebeck G. Wiener Bradley & Linda Wildes Deeann & Gerald Willner
    Wis Society Colonial Dames XVII Century Kathleen & David Zablotney Kathleen Zappia Mary Jane Zepplin Germaine Zoromski

    Back to Home